UPSC History PYQs 2020: यूपीएससी के लिए पिछले वर्ष के प्रश्नों की शृंखला में साल 2020 के प्रश्नों को यहाँ Online Test के रूप में प्रस्तुत किया गया है।

इस टेस्ट को पूरा करें और पोलिटी से संबन्धित अपनी समझ को जांचे व परखें। सभी प्रश्नों की व्याख्या उपलब्ध है फिर भी आपसे अपेक्षा है कि पहले आप विषय-वस्तु को अच्छे से समझ लें;

◾ UPSC History PYQs 2020 Test से संबन्धित बाकी के निर्देशों के लिए आगे पढ़ें;  

Free History PYQs for UPSC & PCS

UPSC Prelims History PYQs 2020
UPSC History PYQs 2020

निर्देश (Instructions)


कृपया टेस्ट शुरू करने से पहले निर्देश पढ़ लें;

  1. पहले आप यह सुनिश्चित कर लें कि आपने पोलिटी एवं संविधान को पहले ही पढ़ और समझ रखा है।
  2. फिलहाल आपको किसी प्रकार की साइन अप या साइन इन करने की जरूरत नहीं है।
  3. प्रश्नों के संख्या के आधार पर आपको एक निश्चित समय दिया जाएगा, जिसे कि आप ऊपर देख पाएंगे;
  4. प्रश्न आपको प्राथमिक रूप से हिन्दी में मिलेंगे, लेकिन अगर आपको प्रश्न समझने में दिक्कत आए तो आप Upper Left Corner पर स्थित ℹ️ बटन पर क्लिक करके उस प्रश्न का इंग्लिश वर्जन देख सकते हैं;
  5. बेहतरीन अनुभव लेने के लिए आप [ ] बटन पर क्लिक करके Full Screen Mode में टेस्ट दे सकते हैं।
  6. Result पेज पर आप अपना मूल्यांकन कर पाएंगे और सभी सवालों का Explanation आप वहाँ देख पाएंगे।
  7. प्रश्नों से संबन्धित किसी जानकारी के लिए आप हमारे Facebook Group या/और Telegram Group जॉइन कर सकते हैं;
📌 Join Telegram📌 Join FB Group
अगर टेलीग्राम लिंक काम न करे तो सीधे टेलीग्राम पर जाकर सर्च करें – @upscandpcsofficial

Start UPSC History PYQs 2020


/17
0 votes, 0 avg
5

I'm wishing you a good score on this Test. Best of luck to you!


UPSC PYQs

UPSC Prelims 2020 History PYQs

☑️ No of Questions - 17
☑️ Time (in Minutes) - 25
☑️ Passing Marks - 60 %

With reference to the history of India, consider the following pairs:

Famous Place Present State

  1. Bhilsa - Madhya Pradesh
  2. Dwarasamudra - Maharashtra
  3. Girinagar - Gujarat
  4. Sthanesvara - Uttar Pradesh

Which of the pairs given above are correctly matched?

(a) 1 and 3 only
(b) 1 and 4 only
(c) 2 and 3 only
(d) 2 and 4 only

1 / 17

भारत के इतिहास के संदर्भ में निम्नलिखित युग्मों पर विचार कीजिएः

प्रसिद्ध स्थान वर्तमान राज्य

भिलसा - मध्य प्रदेश
द्वारासमुद्र - महाराष्ट्र
गिरिनगर - गुजरात
स्थानेश्वर - उत्तर प्रदेश

ऊपर दिए गए युग्मों में से कौन से जोड़े सही सुमेलित हैं?

(ए) केवल 1 और 3
(बी) केवल 1 और 4
(सी) केवल 2 और 3
(डी) केवल 2 और 4

Indigo cultivation in India declined by the beginning of the 20th century because of

(a) peasant resistance to the oppressive conduct of planters
(b) its unprofitability in the world market because of new inventions
(c) national leaders’ opposition to the cultivation of indigo
(d) Government control over the planters

2 / 17

भारत में इंडिगो की खेती 20वीं शताब्दी की शुरुआत में गिरावट के कारण हुई थी

(ए) प्लांटर्स के दमनकारी आचरण के लिए किसान प्रतिरोध
(बी) नए आविष्कारों के कारण विश्व बाजार में इसकी लाभहीनता
(c) राष्ट्रीय नेताओं द्वारा नील की खेती का विरोध
(d) बागान मालिकों पर सरकारी नियंत्रण

With reference to the book “Desher Katha” written by Sakharam Ganesh Deuskar during freedom struggle, consider the following statements

  1. It warned against the Colonial State’s hypnotic conquest of the mind.
  2. It inspired the performance of swadeshi street plays and folk songs.
  3. The use of ‘desh’ by Deuskar was in the specific context of the region of Bengal.

Which of the statements given above is correct?

(a) 1 and 2 only
(b) 2 and 3 only
(c) 1 and 3 only
(d) 1, 2 and 3

3 / 17

स्वतंत्रता संग्राम के दौरान सखाराम गणेश देउसकर द्वारा लिखित पुस्तक "देशेर कथा" के संदर्भ में निम्नलिखित कथनों पर विचार करें

इसने औपनिवेशिक राज्य के दिमाग पर सम्मोहक विजय के खिलाफ चेतावनी दी।
इसने स्वदेशी नुक्कड़ नाटकों और लोक गीतों के प्रदर्शन को प्रेरित किया।
देउस्कर द्वारा 'देश' का प्रयोग बंगाल के विशिष्ट संदर्भ में किया गया था।
ऊपर दिए गए कथनों में से कौन से सही हैं?

(ए) केवल 1 और 2
(बी) केवल 2 और 3
(सी) केवल 1 और 3
(डी) 1, 2 और 3

With reference to the history of India, Ulgulan or the Great Tumult is the description of which of the following events?

(a) The Revolt of 1857
(b) The Mappila Rebellion of 1921
(c) The Indigo Revolt of 1859-60
(d) Birsa Munda’s Revolt of 1899-1900

4 / 17

भारत के इतिहास के सन्दर्भ में उलगुलान या महान कोलाहल निम्नलिखित में से किस घटना का वर्णन है?

(ए) 1857 का विद्रोह
(b) 1921 का मप्पिला विद्रोह
(c) 1859-60 का नील विद्रोह
(d) 1899-1900 का बिरसा मुंडा का विद्रोह

With reference to the religious history of India, consider the following statements:

  1. Sthaviravadins belong to Mahayana Buddhism.
  2. The Lokottaravadin sect was an offshoot of the Mahasanghika sect of Buddhism
  3. The deification of Buddha by Mahasanghikas fostered Mahayana Buddhism.

Which of the statements given above is/are correct?

(a) 1 and 2 only
(b) 2 and 3 only
(c) 3 only
(d) 1, 2 and 3

5 / 17

भारत के धार्मिक इतिहास के संदर्भ में निम्नलिखित कथनों पर विचार कीजिये:

स्थाविरवादिन महायान बौद्ध धर्म से संबंधित हैं।
लोकोत्तरवादी संप्रदाय बौद्ध धर्म के महासांघिक संप्रदाय की एक शाखा थी
महासांघिकों द्वारा बुद्ध को देवता के रूप में प्रतिष्ठित करने से महायान बौद्ध धर्म को बढ़ावा मिला।

ऊपर दिए गए कथनों में से कौन सा/से सही है/हैं?

(ए) केवल 1 और 2
(बी) केवल 2 और 3
(सी) केवल 3
(डी) 1, 2 और 3

With reference to the history of India, consider the following pairs:

  1. Aurang — In-charge of the treasury of the State
  2. Banian — Indian agent of the East India Company
  3. Mirasidar — Designated revenue payer to the State

Which of the pairs given above is/are correctly matched?

(a) 1 and 2 only
(b) 2 and 3 only
(c) 3 only
(d) 1, 2 and 3

6 / 17

भारत के इतिहास के संदर्भ में निम्नलिखित युग्मों पर विचार कीजिएः

औरंग - राज्य के कोष का प्रभारी
बनियन - ईस्ट इंडिया कंपनी का भारतीय एजेंट
मिरासीदार - राज्य को नामित राजस्व दाता
ऊपर दिए गए युग्मों में से कौन-सा/से सही सुमेलित है/हैं?

(ए) केवल 1 और 2
(बी) केवल 2 और 3
(सी) केवल 3
(डी) 1, 2 और 3

With reference to the history of India, the terms “kulyavapa” and “dronavapa” denote

(a) measurement of land
(a) coins of different monetary value
(a) classification of urban land
(a)religious rituals

7 / 17

भारत के इतिहास के संदर्भ में, "कुल्यवप" और "द्रोणवापा" शब्द निरूपित करते हैं

(ए) भूमि की माप
(ए) विभिन्न मौद्रिक मूल्य के सिक्के
(ए) शहरी भूमि का वर्गीकरण
(ए) धार्मिक अनुष्ठान

With reference to the scholars/litterateurs of ancient India, consider the following statements:

  1. Panini is associated with Pushyamitra Shunga.
  2. Amarasimha is associated with Harshavardhana.
  3. Kalidasa is associated with Chandra Gupta-II.

Which of the statements given above is/are correct?

(a) 1 and 2 only
(b) 2 and 3 only
(c) 3 only
(d) 1, 2 and 3

8 / 17

प्राचीन भारत के विद्वानों/साहित्यकारों के संदर्भ में निम्नलिखित कथनों पर विचार कीजिएः

पाणिनि का संबंध पुष्यमित्र शुंग से है।
अमरसिंह का संबंध हर्षवर्धन से है।
कालिदास का संबंध चंद्रगुप्त-द्वितीय से है।

ऊपर दिए गए कथनों में से कौन-सा/से सही है/हैं?

(ए) केवल 1 और 2
(बी) केवल 2 और 3
(सी) केवल 3
(डी) 1, 2 और 3

The Vital-Vidhvansak, the first monthly journal to have the untouchable people as its target audience was published by(

(a) Gopal Baba Walangkar
(b) Jyotiba Phule
(c) Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi
(d) Bhimrao Ramji Ambedkar

9 / 17

द वाइटल-विधंसक, अस्पृश्य लोगों को अपने लक्षित दर्शकों के रूप में रखने वाली पहली मासिक पत्रिका किसके द्वारा प्रकाशित की गई थी?

(ए) गोपाल बाबा वालंगकर
(b) ज्योतिबा फुले
(सी) मोहनदास करमचंद गांधी
(d) भीमराव रामजी अम्बेडकर

With reference to the cultural history of India, consider the following pairs:

(a) Parivrajaka-Renunciantand Wanderer

(b) Shramana-Priest with a high status

(c) Upasaka-Lay follower of Buddhism

Which of the pairs given above are correctly matched?

(a) 1 and 2 only
(b) 1 and 3 only
(c) 2 and 3 only
(d) 1, 2 and 3

10 / 17

भारत के सांस्कृतिक इतिहास के संदर्भ में निम्नलिखित युग्मों पर विचार कीजिएः

(ए) परिव्राजक-रेणुकांत और पथिक

(बी) श्रमण-उच्च स्थिति वाले पुजारी

(c) उपासक-बौद्ध धर्म के अनुयायी

ऊपर दिए गए युग्मों में से कौन से जोड़े सही सुमेलित हैं?

(ए) केवल 1 और 2
(बी) केवल 1 और 3
(सी) केवल 2 और 3
(डी) 1, 2 और 3

With reference to the period of the Gupta dynasty in ancient India, the towns Ghantasala, Kaduraand Chaulwere well known as

  1. Ports handling foreign trade
  2. Capitals of powerful kingdoms
  3. Places of exquisite stone art and architecture
  4. Important Buddhist pilgrimage centers

Select the correct answer using the code given below:

(a) 1 and 2 only
(b) 3 and 4 only
(c) 1, 3, and 4 only
(d) 1, 2, 3 and 4

11 / 17

प्राचीन भारत में गुप्त वंश की अवधि के संदर्भ में, घंटसला, कडूरा और चौल कस्बों को अच्छी तरह से जाना जाता था

विदेशी व्यापार को संभालने वाले बंदरगाह
शक्तिशाली साम्राज्यों की राजधानियाँ
उत्तम पत्थर कला और वास्तुकला के स्थान
महत्वपूर्ण बौद्ध तीर्थस्थल

नीचे दिए गए कूट का प्रयोग कर सही उत्तर चुनिए:

(ए) केवल 1 और 2
(बी) केवल 3 और 4
(सी) केवल 1, 3, और 4
(डी) 1, 2, 3 और 4

Which of the following phrases defines the nature of the ‘Hundi’ generally referred to in the sources of the post-Harsha period?

(a) An advisory issued by the king to his subordinates
(b) A diary -to be maintained for* daily accounts
(c) A bill of exchange
(d) An order from the feudal lord to his subordinates

12 / 17

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा मुहावरा हर्षोत्तर काल के स्रोतों में आमतौर पर संदर्भित 'हुंडी' की प्रकृति को परिभाषित करता है?

(ए) राजा द्वारा अपने अधीनस्थों को जारी की गई एक सलाह
(बी) एक डायरी - दैनिक खातों के लिए * बनाए रखने के लिए
(सी) विनिमय का एक बिल
(डी) सामंती स्वामी से अपने अधीनस्थों के लिए एक आदेश

Wellesley established the Fort William College at Calcutta because

(a) he was asked by the Board of Directors in London to do so
(b) he wanted to revive interest in oriental learning in India
(c) he wanted to provide William Carey and his associates with employment
(d) he wanted to British civilians for administrative purposes in India

13 / 17

वेलेस्ली ने कलकत्ता में फोर्ट विलियम कॉलेज की स्थापना की क्योंकि

(ए) उन्हें लंदन में निदेशक मंडल द्वारा ऐसा करने के लिए कहा गया था
(बी) वह भारत में प्राच्य शिक्षा में रुचि को पुनर्जीवित करना चाहता था
(सी) वह विलियम केरी और उसके सहयोगियों को रोजगार प्रदान करना चाहता था
(डी) वह भारत में प्रशासनिक उद्देश्य के लिए ब्रिटिश नागरिकों को चाहता था

Which of the following statements correctly explains the impact of the Industrial Revolution on India during the first half of the nineteenth century?

(a) Indian handicrafts were ruined
(b) Machines were introduced in the Indian textile industry in large numbers.
(c) Railway lines were laid in many parts of the country.
(d) Heavy duties were imposed on the imports of British manufactures.

14 / 17

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा कथन उन्नीसवीं शताब्दी के पूर्वार्द्ध के दौरान भारत पर औद्योगिक क्रांति के प्रभाव की सही व्याख्या करता है?

(ए) भारतीय हस्तशिल्प बर्बाद हो गए थे
(बी) भारतीय कपड़ा उद्योग में बड़ी संख्या में मशीनें पेश की गईं।
(सी) देश के कई हिस्सों में रेलवे लाइनें बिछाई गईं।
(d) ब्रिटिश मैन्युफैक्चरर्स के आयात पर भारी शुल्क लगाया गया था।

In the context of Indian history, the Rakhmabai case of (1884) revolved around?

  1. women’s right to gain education
  2. age of consent
  3. restitution of conjugal rights

Select the correct answer using the code given below:

(a) 1 and 2 only
(b) 2 and 3 only
(c) 1 and 3 only
(d) 1, 2 and 3

15 / 17

भारतीय इतिहास के सन्दर्भ में (1884) का रख्माबाई केस किस के इर्द-गिर्द घूमता है?

महिलाओं को शिक्षा प्राप्त करने का अधिकार
सहमति की उम्र
वैवाहिक अधिकारों की बहाली
नीचे दिए गए कूट का प्रयोग कर सही उत्तर चुनिए:

(ए) केवल 1 और 2
(बी) केवल 2 और 3
(सी) केवल 1 और 3
(डी) 1, 2 और 3

Consider the following events in the history of India:

  1. Rise of Pratiharas under King Bhoja
  2. Establishment of Pallava power under Mahendravarman-I
  3. Establishment of Chola power by Parantaka-I
  4. Pala dynasty founded by Gopala
    What is the correct chronological order of the above events, starting from the earliest time?

(a) 2-1-4-3
(b) 3-1-4-2
(c) 2-4-1-3
(d) 3-4-1-2

16 / 17

भारत के इतिहास में निम्नलिखित घटनाओं पर विचार करें:

राजा भोज के अधीन प्रतिहारों का उदय
महेन्द्रवर्मन-प्रथम के अधीन पल्लव सत्ता की स्थापना
परांतक-I द्वारा चोल शक्ति की स्थापना
पाल वंश की स्थापना गोपाल ने की थी

उपरोक्त घटनाओं का सबसे प्रारंभिक समय से सही कालानुक्रमिक क्रम क्या है?

(ए) 2-1-4-3
(बी) 3-1-4-2
(सी) 2-4-1-3
(डी) 3-4-1-2

The Gandhi-Irwin Pact included which of the following?

  1. Withdrawal of Ordinances promulgated in connection with the Civil Disobedience Movement
  2. Acceptance of Gandhiji’s suggestion for enquiry into police excesses
  3. Releass of only those prisoners who were not charged with violence

Select the correct answer using the code given below:

(a) 1 only
(b) 1, 2, and 4 only
(c) 3 only
(d) 2, 3, and 4 only

17 / 17

गांधी-इरविन समझौते में निम्नलिखित में से कौन शामिल था?

सविनय अवज्ञा आंदोलन के संबंध में प्रख्यापित अध्यादेशों को वापस लेना
पुलिस की ज्यादतियों की जांच के लिए गांधीजी के सुझाव को स्वीकार करना
केवल उन्हीं बंदियों की रिहाई जिन पर हिंसा का आरोप नहीं था
नीचे दिए गए कूट का प्रयोग कर सही उत्तर चुनिए:

(ए) केवल 1
(बी) केवल 1, 2 और 4
(सी) केवल 3
(डी) केवल 2, 3 और 4

Your score is

0%

आप इस टेस्ट को कितने स्टार देना चाहेंगे;


अगर आपको हमारे कंटेंट पसंद आते हैं तो कृपया हमें ज्यादा से ज्यादा जिज्ञासु लोगों तक पहुंचने में मदद करें; और किसी भी प्रकार के सवाल, सलाह एवं सुझाव के लिए हमने नीचे दिए गए प्लैटफ़ार्म पर जॉइन कर लें;


📌 Join YouTube📌 Join FB Group
📌 Join Telegram📌 Like FB Page
अगर टेलीग्राम चैनल का लिंक काम न करें तो सीधे टेलीग्राम पर जाकर सर्च करें – @upscandpcsofficial

| Complete Polity Test Series

🔴 Chapter Wise Polity Test↗️

🔴 भारतीय संविधान अभ्यास प्रश्न [UPSC & PCS] Free↗️

🔴 Citizenship Practice Test for UPSC [Free]↗️


UPSC History PYQs 2020 English

Ancient & Art & Culture

1. With reference to the scholars/litterateurs of ancient India, consider the following statements:

  1. Panini is associated with Pushyamitra Shunga.
  2. Amarasimha is associated with Harshavardhana.
  3. Kalidasa is associated with Chandra Gupta-II.

Which of the statements given above is/are correct?

(a) 1 and 2 only

(b) 2 and 3 only

(c) 3 only

(d) 1, 2 and 3

Answer: c


2. With reference to the history of India, consider the following pairs:

  1. Aurang — In charge of the treasury of the State
  2. Banian — Indian agent of the East India Company
  3. Mirasidar — Designated revenue payer to the State

Which of the pairs given above is/are correctly matched?

(a) 1 and 2 only

(b) 2 and 3 only

(c) 3 only

(d) 1, 2 and 3

Answer: b


3. With reference to the religious history of India, consider the following statements:

  1. Sthaviravadins belong to Mahayana Buddhism.
  2. The Lokottaravadin sect was an offshoot of the Mahasanghika sect of Buddhism
  3. The deification of Buddha by Mahasanghikas fostered Mahayana Buddhism.


Which of the statements given above is/are correct?

(a) 1 and 2 only

(b) 2 and 3 only

(c) 3 only

(d) 1, 2 and 3

Answer: b


4. Consider the following events in the history of India:

  1. Rise of Pratiharas under King Bhoja
  2. Establishment of Pallava power under Mahendravarman-I
  3. Establishment of Chola power by Parantaka-I
  4. Pala dynasty founded by Gopala


What is the correct chronological order of the above events, starting from the earliest time?

(a) 2-1-4-3

(b) 3-1-4-2

(c) 2-4-1-3

(d) 3-4-1-2

Answer: c


5. Which of the following phrases defines the nature of the ‘Hundi’ generally referred to in the sources of the post-Harsha period?

(a) An advisory issued by the king to his subordinates

(b) A diary -to be maintained for* daily accounts

(c) A bill of exchange

(d) An order from the feudal lord to his subordinates

Answer: c


6. With reference to the history of India, the terms “kulyavapa” and “dronavapa” denote

(a) measurement of land

(a) coins of different monetary value

(a) classification of urban land

(a)religious rituals

Answer: a


7. Who among the following rulers advised his subjects through this inscription? “Whosoever praises his religious sect or blames other sects out of excessive devotion to his own sect, with the view of glorifying his own sect, he rather injures his own sect very severely.”

(a) Ashoka

(b) Samudragupta

(c) Harshavardhana

(d) Krishnadeva Raya

Answer: a


9. With reference to the history of India, consider the following pairs:

Famous Place Present State

  1. Bhilsa – Madhya Pradesh
  2. Dwarasamudra – Maharashtra
  3. Girinagar – Gujarat
  4. Sthanesvara – Uttar Pradesh


Which of the pairs given above are correctly matched?

(a) 1 and 3 only

(b) 1 and 4 only

(c) 2 and 3 only

(d) 2 and 4 only

Answer: a


10. With reference to the period of the Gupta dynasty in ancient India, the towns Ghantasala, Kaduraand Chaulwere well known as

  1. Ports handling foreign trade
  2. Capitals of powerful kingdoms
  3. Places of exquisite stone art and architecture
  4. Important Buddhist pilgrimage centers


Select the correct answer using the code given below:

(a) 1 and 2 only

(b) 3 and 4 only

(c) 1, 3, and 4 only

(d) 1, 2, 3 and 4

Answer: a


11. With reference to the cultural history of India, consider the following pairs:

(a) Parivrajaka-Renunciantand Wanderer

(b) Shramana-Priest with a high status

(c) Upasaka-Lay follower of Buddhism

Which of the pairs given above are correctly matched?

(a) 1 and 2 only

(b) 1 and 3 only

(c) 2 and 3 only

(d) 1, 2 and 3

Answer: b

Modern India

  1. In the context of Indian history, the Rakhmabai case of (1884) revolved around?
  1. women’s right to gain education
  2. age of consent
  3. restitution of conjugal rights

Select the correct answer using the code given below:

(a) 1 and 2 only

(b) 2 and 3 only

(c) 1 and 3 only

(d) 1, 2 and 3

Answer: b


2. Indigo cultivation in India declined by the beginning of the 20th century because of

(a) peasant resistance to the oppressive conduct of planters

(b) its unprofitability in the world market because of new inventions

(c) national leaders’ opposition to the cultivation of indigo

(d) Government control over the planters

Select the correct answer using the code given below:

Answer: b


3. Wellesley established the Fort William College at Calcutta because

(a) he was asked by the Board of Directors in London to do so

(b) he wanted to revive interest in oriental learning in India

(c) he wanted to provide William Carey and his associates with employment

(d) he wanted to British civilians for administrative purposes in India

Answer: d


4. With reference to the history of India, Ulgulan or the Great Tumult is the description of which of the following events?

(a) The Revolt of 1857

(b) The Mappila Rebellion of 1921

(c) The Indigo Revolt of 1859-60

(d) Birsa Munda’s Revolt of 1899-1900

Answer: d


5. Which of the following statements correctly explains the impact of the Industrial Revolution on India during the first half of the nineteenth century?

(a) Indian handicrafts were ruined

(b) Machines were introduced in the Indian textile industry in large numbers.

(c) Railway lines were laid in many parts of the country.

(d) Heavy duties were imposed on the imports of British manufacturers.

Answer: a


6. With reference to the book “Desher Katha” written by Sakharam Ganesh Deuskar during the freedom struggle, consider the following statements

  1. It warned against the Colonial State’s hypnotic conquest of the mind.
  2. It inspired the performance of swadeshi street plays and folk songs.
  3. The use of ‘desh’ by Deuskar was in the specific context of the region of Bengal.

Which of the statements given above is correct?

(a) 1 and 2 only

(b) 2 and 3 only

(c) 1 and 3 only

(d) 1, 2 and 3

Answer: a


7. The Gandhi-Irwin Pact included which of the following?

  1. Withdrawal of Ordinances promulgated in connection with the Civil Disobedience Movement
  2. Acceptance of Gandhiji’s suggestion for inquiry into police excesses
  3. Releases of only those prisoners who were not charged with violence

Select the correct answer using the code given below:

(a) 1 only

(b) 1, 2, and 4 only

(c) 3 only

(d) 2, 3, and 4 only

Answer: b


8. The Vital-Vidhvansak, the first monthly journal to have the untouchable people as its target audience was published by(

(a) Gopal Baba Walangkar

(b) Jyotiba Phule

(c) Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi

(d) Bhimrao Ramji Ambedkar

Answer: a

UPSC History PYQs 2020


UPSC History PYQs 2020

UPSC History PYQs 2020

हमसे बात करने के लिए या संबंधित अन्य किसी भी जानकारी के लिए कृपया हमारे सोशल मीडिया हैंडल से जुड़ें –

📌 Join Telegram📌 Join FB Group
अगर टेलीग्राम चैनल का लिंक काम न करें तो सीधे टेलीग्राम पर जाकर सर्च करें – @upscandpcsofficial

– UPSC History PYQs 2020 –

भारतीय संविधान
संसद की बेसिक्स
मौलिक अधिकार बेसिक्स
भारत की न्यायिक व्यवस्था
भारत की कार्यपालिका
UPSC History PYQs 2020